Pre-Prep Staff2018-10-03T11:17:36+00:00

Meet our Pre-Prep Staff

 

Allison Skipper
Allison Skipper
Head of Pre-Prep
BA (Hons) in Music and Education, PGCE in Primary Education
Email Mrs Skipper
Ruth Fry
Ruth Fry
Reception Class Teacher (Willow), Deputy Head Pre-Prep
BEd (Hons)
Email Mrs Fry
Jessica De-Abreu
Jessica De-Abreu
Reception Class Teacher (Sweet Chestnut), OCN Forest School Leader Level 3
MA Advanced Education Practice, BA (Hons) in English Literature and Psychology, PGCE
Email Mrs De-Abreu
Penny Banks
Penny Banks
Y1 Class Teacher (Cherry), OCN Forest School Leader Level 3
BEd (Hons)
Email Mrs Banks
Jemma Holmes
Jemma Holmes
Y1 Class Teacher (Apple), Computing Teacher
BSc (Hons) Mathematics, PGCE Primary
Email Miss Holmes
Sylvia Sayer
Sylvia Sayer
Y2 Class Teacher (Sycamore)
BA (Hons) in English, PGCE
Email Mrs Sayer
Helen Codman
Helen Codman
Y2 Class Teacher (Cedar) BA (Hons) in Childhood and Youth Studies, Foundation Degree in Primary Teaching and Learning
Email Mrs Codman
Sally Barter
Sally Barter
Y2 Class Teacher (Beech), OCN Forest School Leader Level 3
BEd (Hons)
Email Mrs Barter
Betsy Brown
Betsy Brown
Accelerated Learning Support Teacher
BA (Hons) Teaching Studies with QTS subject specialism Design & Technology
Email Mrs Brown
Lynn Reeson
Lynn Reeson
Teaching Assistant
HLTA, NVQ Level 4
Email Mrs Reeson
Val Knight
Val Knight
Teaching Assistant
HND, NVQ Level 3, HLTA
Email Mrs Knight
Susan Knight
Susan Knight
Teaching Assistant
NVQ Level 2 Early Years
Email Mrs Knight
Dawn Chamberlin
Dawn Chamberlin
Teaching Assistant
Level 3 BTEC in Childhood Studies
Email Mrs Chamberlin
Janine Daws
Janine Daws
Teaching Assistant HLTA, NVQ Level 3, Mental Health First Aider
Email Ms Daws
Nancy Rivett
Nancy Rivett
Teaching Assistant
BSc NVQ Level 4, Montessori Diploma, Early Years Foundation Degree in progress
Email Mrs Rivett

1st Aid and Child Protection training are reviewed annually and updated as necessary.

Mental Health First Aiders

Headmaster: Mike Crossley

Head of Pre-Prep and EYFS: Allison Skipper

Senco, Head of Accelerated Learning: Sam Hearn

Y4 Teacher, English Teacher: Lindsey Bowles

HLTA Learning Support: Moray Williams

Teaching Assistant: Janine Daws

mental-health-first-aiders

School Houses

Crows
Crows
Head of House
Sylvia Sayer
House Colour
Yellow
Owls
Owls
Head of House
Ruth Fry
House Colour
Blue
Wrens
Wrens
Head of House
Jessica De-Abreu
House Colour
Green
Hawks
Hawks
Head of House
Penny Banks
House Colour
Red